Board of Directors & Committees

Board of Directors

Joel Achtenberg

Retired Clinical Social Worker,

Washington University Medical Center

Anthony Beasley

President

Beasley HR

Sysco Deuanephenh

Finance Director

U.S. Bancorp Community Development Corporation

Jesse Dixon

Education Consultant

Rung, Inc.

Liz Fathman

Director of Marketing and Communications

Missouri Botanical Garden

Joelle Fouse

Director of Finance and Human Resources

Rainbow Village Properties, Inc

Michelle Gleason

Safety and Soundness Examiner

Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis

Sherita Haigler

Vice President, Diversity and Inclusion

United Way of Greater St. Louis

Shanika Harris

Charter School Program Specialist

University of Missouri

Claire Schell

Assistant Vice President, Employee Experience

U.S. Bancorp Community Development Corporation

Jarrod Sharp

Attorney, Partner at

Thompson Coburn LLP

Susie Shelton-Dodge

Director Emerita

Hope Montessori Educational Institute

Donna Smith

Executive Vice President

Smith NMTC Associates, LLC

Board Meeting Packets & Minutes

The Board Packet for each of our Board Meetings is available to the public.
To access each board packet, please click the buttons listed below

September 2020 Board Packet
September 2020 Meeting Minutes
October 2020 Board Packet

Board Meeting Videos

During the COVID-19 health pandemic, our Board meetings are being hosted via Zoom and recorded for posterity. To access video recordings of past (or current) board meetings, please click the buttons listed below.

The passcode for the October 2020 Board Meeting is 56dp4T?b

October Board Meeting

Committee Members

Jesse Dixon

Academic Excellence Committee

Susie Shelton-Dodge

Academic Excellence Committee

Saras Chung

Academic Excellence Committee

Mia Howard

Academic Excellence Committee

Isaac Pollack

Academic Excellence Committee

Brian Thomas

Academic Excellence Committee

Jarrod Sharp

Building and Grounds Committee

Alex Brooks

Building and Grounds Committee

Kirby Burkholder

Building and Grounds Committee

Brian Feld

Building and Grounds Committee

Matt Guymon

Building and Grounds Committee

Paula Langley

Building and Grounds Committee

Dave Orwick

Building and Grounds Committee

Jeff Steinmann

Building and Grounds Committee

Stacey Wehe

Building and Grounds Committee

Liz Fathman

Development Committee

Kristen Carroll

Development Committee

Luke Carroll

Development Committee

Lynn deLearie

Development Committee

Rachel D'Souza-Siebert

Development Committee

Sara Gordon

Development Committee

Kate McCarthy

Development Committee

Joelle Fouse

Development Committee

Sysco Deuanephenh

Development Committee

Sarah Buchheit

Development Committee

Adam DeZego

Development Committee

Bill Kling

Development Committee

Justin Rolwes

Development Committee

James Schier

Development Committee

Joshua Zade

Development Committee

Shanika Harris

Governance Committee

Donna Smith

Governance Committee

Anthony Beasley

Governance Committee

Mollie Farrell-Khazaeli

Governance Committee

Mollie Grossmann

Governance Committee

Peter Ruger

Governance Committee

Steve Sanchez

Governance/ Academic Excellence Committees